Ski Sun
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Ski Sun
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Lockers
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Ski Sun is located at the following address: Route du Siou Coulet, L'Alpe-d'Huez, France.
Prices at Ski Sun are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Le Chalet du Pèr'Sillé (50 m), Baba's Burger (250 m), Edelweiss (300 m) and New Sphere Bar (350 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Ski Sun.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parc National des Ecrins (1.5 km), École dEscalade du Vernis (4.9 km) and Musee des Mineraux Et de la Faune des Alpes (5.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The distance from the center of L'Alpe-d'Huez to the apartment is around 300 m.
The room type available at Ski Sun is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
Board games are available for guests staying at Ski Sun.














































